|
The iPhone Wiki is no longer updated. Visit this article on The Apple Wiki for current information. |
Difference between revisions of "Firmware Keys/11.x"
m (→Apple TV) |
(watchOS 4 beta 3 a minor fix.) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[FortuneSeed 15R5307f (Watch2,3)|4.0 beta 2]] |
| [[FortuneSeed 15R5307f (Watch2,3)|4.0 beta 2]] |
||
| [[FortuneSeed 15R5307f (Watch2,4)|4.0 beta 2]] |
| [[FortuneSeed 15R5307f (Watch2,4)|4.0 beta 2]] |
||
| + | |- |
||
| + | | {{date|2017|07|13}} |
||
| + | ! style="text-align:left;" | 15R5321h |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch1,1)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch1,2)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch2,6)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch2,7)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch2,3)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
| + | | [[FortuneSeed 15R5321h (Watch2,4)|4.0 beta 3]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
| Line 185: | Line 194: | ||
! [[N42AP|iPhone6,2]] |
! [[N42AP|iPhone6,2]] |
||
! [[D10AP|iPhone9,1]] |
! [[D10AP|iPhone9,1]] |
||
| − | ! [[D11AP|iPhone9,2]] |
||
! [[D101AP|iPhone9,3]] |
! [[D101AP|iPhone9,3]] |
||
| + | ! [[D11AP|iPhone9,2]] |
||
! class="rborderplz" | [[D111AP|iPhone9,4]] |
! class="rborderplz" | [[D111AP|iPhone9,4]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta]] |
||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5278f (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{date|2017|06|21}} |
| {{date|2017|06|21}} |
||
| Line 210: | Line 217: | ||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta 2]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta 2]] |
||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta 2]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta 2]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 2]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 2]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 2]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 2]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 2]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5304i (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 2]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{date|2017|06|26}} |
| {{date|2017|06|26}} |
||
| Line 232: | Line 237: | ||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta 3]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_5.5)|11.0 beta 3]] |
||
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta 3]] |
| [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_4.0_64bit)|11.0 beta 3]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 3]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 3]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 3]] |
+ | | colspan="2" | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 3]] |
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7)|11.0 beta 3]] |
||
| − | | [[TigrisSeed 15A5318g (iPhone_7Plus)|11.0 beta 3]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 21:14, 13 July 2017
Beta
Apple TV
| Date | Build | Apple TV (4th generation) |
|---|---|---|
| 5 June 2017 | 15J5284e | 11.0 beta |
| 7 June 2017 | 15J5284g | 11.0 beta |
| 21 June 2017 | 15J5310e | 11.0 beta 2 |
| 26 June 2017 | 15J5310h | 11.0 beta 2 |
| 10 July 2017 | 15J5324f | 11.0 beta 3 |
Apple Watch
| Date | Build | Apple Watch (1st generation) | Apple Watch Series 1 | Apple Watch Series 2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watch1,1 | Watch1,2 | Watch2,6 | Watch2,7 | Watch2,3 | Watch2,4 | ||
| 5 June 2017 | 15R5281f | 4.0 beta | 4.0 beta | 4.0 beta | 4.0 beta | 4.0 beta | 4.0 beta |
| 21 June 2017 | 15R5307f | 4.0 beta 2 | 4.0 beta 2 | 4.0 beta 2 | 4.0 beta 2 | 4.0 beta 2 | 4.0 beta 2 |
| 13 July 2017 | 15R5321h | 4.0 beta 3 | 4.0 beta 3 | 4.0 beta 3 | 4.0 beta 3 | 4.0 beta 3 | 4.0 beta 3 |
iPad
| Date | Build | iPad Air | iPad Air 2 | iPad Pro (12.9-inch) | iPad Pro (9.7-inch) | iPad (5th generation) | iPad Pro (12.9-inch, 2nd generation) | iPad Pro (10.5-inch) | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPad4,1 | iPad4,2 | iPad4,3 | iPad5,3 | iPad5,4 | iPad6,7 | iPad6,8 | iPad6,3 | iPad6,4 | iPad6,11 | iPad6,12 | iPad7,1 | iPad7,2 | iPad7,3 | iPad7,4 | ||
| 5 June 2017 | 15A5278f | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | |||||||||
| 21 June 2017 | 15A5304i | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | |||||||||
| 26 June 2017 | 15A5304j | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta 2 | N/A | 11.0 beta 2 | N/A | |||||||||
| 10 July 2017 | 15A5318g | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | |||||||||
iPad mini
| Date | Build | iPad mini 2 | iPad mini 3 | iPad mini 4 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPad4,4 | iPad4,5 | iPad4,6 | iPad4,7 | iPad4,8 | iPad4,9 | iPad5,1 | iPad5,2 | ||
| 5 June 2017 | 15A5278f | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | ||||||
| 21 June 2017 | 15A5304i | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | ||||||
| 26 June 2017 | 15A5304j | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | ||||||
| 10 July 2017 | 15A5318g | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | ||||||
iPhone
| Date | Build | iPhone 5s | iPhone 6 | iPhone 6 Plus | iPhone 6s | iPhone 6s Plus | iPhone SE | iPhone 7 | iPhone 7 Plus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone6,1 | iPhone6,2 | iPhone9,1 | iPhone9,3 | iPhone9,2 | iPhone9,4 | |||||||
| 5 June 2017 | 15A5278f | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | 11.0 beta | |||
| 21 June 2017 | 15A5304i | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | |||
| 26 June 2017 | 15A5304j | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | 11.0 beta 2 | N/A | 11.0 beta 2 | N/A | |||||
| 10 July 2017 | 15A5318g | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | 11.0 beta 3 | |||
iPod touch
| Date | Build | iPod touch (6th generation) |
|---|---|---|
| 5 June 2017 | 15A5278f | 11.0 beta |
| 21 June 2017 | 15A5304i | 11.0 beta 2 |
| 10 July 2017 | 15A5318g | 11.0 beta 3 |