|
The iPhone Wiki is no longer updated. Visit this article on The Apple Wiki for current information. |
Difference between revisions of "User:Sonny788"
(→Sonny Dickson) |
(→My Devices) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[iBoot] |
| [[iBoot] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | [[K94ap|iPad 2]] |
+ | | [[K94ap|iPad 2 3G]] |
| White |
| White |
||
| 64 |
| 64 |
||
Revision as of 02:03, 5 June 2011
Sonny Dickson
My Devices
| Device | Color | Memory (GBs) | Comments | Works | Firmware | iBoot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPhone 4 | Black | 16 | no longer booting | No | 4.3.2 (8H7) | [[iBoot] |
| iPhone 3GS | Black | 16 | no longer booting | No | 4.0 (8A293) | [[iBoot] |
| iPhone 3G | Black | 8 | Needs new LCD | Yes | 4.2.1 (8C148) | [[iBoot] |
| iPhone 3G | Black | 8 | So far works | Yes | 4.2.1 (8C148) | [[iBoot] |
| iPod Touch 2G | Silver | 8 | Needs new LCD | Yes | 4.2.1 | [[iBoot] |
| iPad 2 3G | White | 64 | My iPad | Yes | 4.3.3 | [[iBoot] |
| Apple TV 2G | Black | 8 | My Apple TV | Yes | 4.2 | [[iBoot] |
Contact
SonnyDickson@gmail.com
Twitter.com/SonnyDickson