|
The iPhone Wiki is no longer updated. Visit this article on The Apple Wiki for current information. |
Difference between revisions of "User:Beau"
(→Devices) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
I enjoy tinkering with Mac OS X and iOS. I also enjoy building basic web applications, such as the [http://twitter.com/theiphonewiki @theiphonewiki] Twitter bot which I put together in my spare time. |
I enjoy tinkering with Mac OS X and iOS. I also enjoy building basic web applications, such as the [http://twitter.com/theiphonewiki @theiphonewiki] Twitter bot which I put together in my spare time. |
||
| − | == Contact |
+ | == Contact == |
{| border=3 |
{| border=3 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! Device |
! Device |
||
| − | ! [[N45ap|iPod touch]] |
+ | ! [[N45ap|8GB iPod touch]] |
| − | ! [[N82ap|iPhone 3G]] |
+ | ! [[N82ap|16GB iPhone 3G]] |
| − | ! [[N90ap|iPhone 4]] |
+ | ! [[N90ap|32GB iPhone 4]] |
| − | ! [[K48ap|iPad WiFi+3G]] |
+ | ! [[K48ap|64GB iPad WiFi+3G]] |
! [[K66ap|AppleTV 2G]] |
! [[K66ap|AppleTV 2G]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Revision as of 03:55, 8 November 2010
I'm a 17 year old high school student from Sydney, Australia. I enjoy tinkering with Mac OS X and iOS. I also enjoy building basic web applications, such as the @theiphonewiki Twitter bot which I put together in my spare time.
Contact
| OpenFeint | BeauGiles |
| Game Center | BeauGiles |
| Plus+ | BeauGiles |
| @BeauGiles | |
| Lifestream | http://beaugil.es |
Devices
| Device | 8GB iPod touch | 16GB iPhone 3G | 32GB iPhone 4 | 64GB iPad WiFi+3G | AppleTV 2G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Received | December 2007 | November 2008 | August 2010 | September 2010 | November 2010 |
| Current FW | N/A | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.2 GM | 4.1 |
| Jailbroken? | N/A | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Still Got It | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Template for this page taken from Balloonhead66 - thanks.